PRism Award Winners

Congratulations to the following PRism Award Winners!

Individual Awards

Tom Poling Practitioner of the Year

1970 – Will Hellerman, APR
1971 – Water W. Seifert, APR
1972 – Harriet M. Bracken
1973 – Paul M. Werth
1974 – Herbert Flint, APR
1975 – William C. Moore, APR
1976 – Edwin L. McCloy
1977 – Harry E. Hamilton
1978 – Lester L. Hinshaw, APR
1980 – Howard N. Byer, APR
1981 – E. Michael Lorz, APR
1982 – James V. Buchanan
1982 – John A Butterfield
1983 – E. Zoe McCathrin, APR
1984 – Thomas LaRochelle, APR
1985 – Tom Poling, APR
1986 – Cynthia Kallile, APR
1987 – Sandy Clary, APR, Fellow PRSA
1988 – Mary L. Cusick, APR
1989 – Lyle Barker
1990 – Frank E. Deaner, APR
1991 – Jeffrey W. Shaw
1992 – Carol McBurney, APR
1993 – Dr. Hugh M. Culbertson
1994 – Peter Loscocco
1995 – Genevieve Tuchow
1996 – Beth Kowalski, APR
1997 – Sandy Knoesel, APR, Fellow PRSA
1998 -
1999 – Wayne Hill
2000 – Patti Grey, APR
2001 - Kerry Francis
2002 – Doug Frazier, APR
2003 – No recipient awarded
2004 – Susan Merryman, APR
2005 – John Kompa, APR
2006 – Maureen Miller
2007 – Denise Baker
2008 – Steve Iseman, APR, Fellow PRSA
2009 – Marilyn R. Marr, APR
2010 – M.J. Clark, APR
2011 – Jaron M. Terry, APR
2012 – Richard A. Baker, APR  
2013 – Neil Mortine
2014 - Vince McMorrow 

Walt Seifert Award for Outstanding Service to PRSA

2003 - Dan Orzano
2004 - Dr. Steve Iseman, APR
2005 - Dan Steinberg
2006 - Neil Mortine
2007 - Todd Bailey  
2008 - M.J. Clark, APR
2009 - Kerri Mollard  
2010- John Palmer
2011 - Mary Cusick, APR
2012 – Denise Shively, APR
2013 – Jane Dailey, PhD, APR
2014 - Jenn Cartmille

Rising Star

1976 – Gary Ramsey
1977 – Pamela L. Church
1978 – Rita A. Fuerst
1979 – Ilene S. Zeldin
1980 – Genevieve W. Tuchow
1981 – Mark V. Sroufe
1982 – Cynthia Kallile
1983 – Susan May
1984 – Lenny Simborski
1985 – Dan Orzano
1986 – Kurt Stoll
1987 – Julie Hurst Frazier
1988 – Tracy Whited
1989 – Heather L. Weigand
1990 – Tammy M. Roberts
1991 – Mary K.T. Mancuso
1992 – Scott Reisz
1993 – John Kompa
1994 – Lois Wong
1995 – Randi Lewis
1996 – Michelle Beitzel
1997 – Katie Pakel
1998 -
1999 – Corey Wiater
2000 – Tara Rogers
2001 – Keri Francis
2002 – Marty Hatfield
2003 – Aaron Brown
2004 – Karen Bailey
2005 – Jamie Heberling
2006 – Leslie Woten
2007 – Jamie Chabra
2008 – Amanda Bibbee
2009 – Amanda DeCastro
2010 – Hartley Mikus
2011 – Steffanie Seiffert
2012 – Taylor Gaspar
2013 – Janelle Huelsman
2014 - Katie Riehl Wilson 

 

Outstanding Graduate 

2002 -
2003 – Jamie Heberling, Ohio University
2004 – Amber Newman, The Ohio State University
2005 – Katie Peltier, Otterbein College
2006 – Misty DeMichael, Otterbein College
2007 – Kevin Saghy, Ohio Northern University
2008 – Megan May, Ohio Northern University
2009 – Paul Matson, Ohio University
2010 – Janelle Huelsman, Ohio University
2011 – Renee LeGendre, Ohio Northern University
2012 – Heather Farr, Ohio University
2013 – Lindsey Hobbs, Otterbein University 
2014 - Lindsey Kudaroski, Marietta College